Chauffeured transfers in Vicenza · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Vicenza with the fare shown first
Vicenza arranges pre-booked transfers in Vicenza (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Vicenza, each with its page
- Risorgive del Bacchiglionefrom €33.3215 min
- SE.FA.MO. Poliambulatorio e Laboratorio Analisifrom €47.5122 min
- SHG Hotel De La Villefrom €49.3324 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Vicenza requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Vicenza and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Vicenza
€33.32
the cheapest route
15 min
Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin" → Risorgive del Bacchiglione
Prices by route
Guide prices in Vicenza, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin" → Risorgive del Bacchiglione9.6 km · 15 min€33.32from
- Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin" → SE.FA.MO. Poliambulatorio e Laboratorio Analisi16.3 km · 22 min€47.51from
- Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin" → SHG Hotel De La Ville16.9 km · 24 min€49.33from
- Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin" → AC Hotel Vicenza by Marriott18.5 km · 21 min€50.85from
- Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin" → Centro di Medicina18.5 km · 22 min€51.25from
- Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin" → Parco Fornaci18.6 km · 22 min€51.42from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin" → Risorgive del Bacchiglione | 9.6 km | 15 min | €33.32 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin" → SE.FA.MO. Poliambulatorio e Laboratorio Analisi | 16.3 km | 22 min | €47.51 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin" → SHG Hotel De La Ville | 16.9 km | 24 min | €49.33 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin" → AC Hotel Vicenza by Marriott | 18.5 km | 21 min | €50.85 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin" → Centro di Medicina | 18.5 km | 22 min | €51.25 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin" → Parco Fornaci | 18.6 km | 22 min | €51.42 | See details |
Where we take you in Vicenza
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Padova Gino Allegri
from €71.82Airport
Via Sorio, 89, 35141 Padova PD
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Thiene "Arturo Ferrarin"
from €33.32Airport
Via Prà Novelli, 15, 36016 Thiene VI
See prices and book →Montebello
from €92.66Station
36054 Montebello Vicentino VI, Italia
See prices and book →Vicenza, Stazione di Vicenza
from €51.66Station
36100 Vicenza VI, Italia
See prices and book →Azienda ULSS n. 8
from €77.00Hospital
Via Cà Rotte, 9, 36075 Montecchio Maggiore VI
See prices and book →Centro di Medicina
from €51.25Hospital
Ex Centro Medico Salus, Via Salvatore Quasimodo, 55, 36100 Vicenza VI
See prices and book →Centro Medico Igea
from €51.76Hospital
Via Marosticana, 14, 36050 Bressanvido VI
See prices and book →Cmsr Veneto Medica
from €57.38Hospital
Via Vicenza, 204, 36077 Altavilla Vicentina VI
See prices and book →Data Clinica Laboratorio Analisi e Poliambulatorio
from €74.09Hospital
Via degli Artiglieri, 33, 36040 Torri di Quartesolo VI
See prices and book →Ospedale San Bortolo di Vicenza
from €52.17Hospital
Viale Ferdinando Rodolfi, 37, 36100 Vicenza VI
See prices and book →poliambulatorio santa lucia
from €54.50Hospital
Contrada Porta Santa Lucia, 36100 Vicenza VI
See prices and book →SE.FA.MO. Poliambulatorio e Laboratorio Analisi
from €47.51Hospital
Stradella dei Cappuccini, 49, 36100 Vicenza VI
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Vicenza?
In Vicenza and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Vicenza centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Vicenza?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Vicenza?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Vicenza?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Vicenza, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car